10% off all orders over $149

OCC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Assembly Riser Fiber Cable Yellow
OCC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Assembly Riser Fiber Cable Yellow

OCC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Assembly Riser Fiber Cable Yellow

SKU / MPN: AX002NSLA9YR
GTIN:
Vendor
OCC
Regular price
$280.00
Sale price
$280.00
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

1000 ft reel of OCC part number AX002NSLA9YR

AX002NSLA9YR APPLICATIONS

  • Resilient and flexible for jumpers and patch cords
  • Suitable for general-purpose indoor use, such as routing connections in patching systems
  • Short "patch cord" cables ideal for links between electronic equipment and main fiber optic cables

AX002NSLA9YR FEATURES

  • Compatible with all standard fiber optic connectors designed for small form-factor simplex and duplex connectors such as MT-RJ and LC connectors
  • High performance tight-buffered coating on each optical fiber for environmental and mechanical protection
  • Custom jacket colors are available to match connectors.
  • 2 (duplex) fibers
  • Bend-tolerant single-mode fibers
  • "N" jacket riser rated cable is flexible for use where it is desirable for cables to hang neatly