AI118YLLCSM02 10' Fibertron Duplex Fiber Optic Patch cable OS1 Single Mode LC-LC

AI118YLLCSM02 10' Fibertron Duplex Fiber Optic Patch cable OS1 Single Mode LC-LC

SKU / MPN: AI118YLLCSM02
GTIN: 60144600468
Vendor
Liberty AV Solutions
Regular price
$18.78
Sale price
$7.00
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Features and Benefits

  • OS1 9/125 Single Mode Fiber
  • Zipcord style plenum rated construction
  • LC duplex to LC duplex Connectivity
  • 1, 2, 3 meters standard lengths, other lengths available on request
  • Yellow colored jacket designates Single Mode
  • NEC OFNP, CEC FT6, RoHS compliant

Applications

  • 10/100/1000/10G/40G/100G Ethernet Fiber Patching
  • A/V, Data, Control, Phone Support
  • TELCO, HD Security, High Bandwidth Signals
  • Economical solution to field termination
  • Always patch out to equipment! It is the standard