• Send Us a Message
  • 10% off all orders over $149

    DOM3NSCSC-005M 16.5' SSF Fiber Optic Patch cable OM3 Multimode SC-SC
    DOM3NSCSC-005M 16.5' SSF Fiber Optic Patch cable OM3 Multimode SC-SC

    DOM3NSCSC-005M 16.5' SSF Fiber Optic Patch cable OM3 Multimode SC-SC

    SKU / MPN: DOM3NSCSC-005M
    GTIN: 60144616114
    Vendor
    Liberty AV Solutions
    Regular price
    $59.04
    Sale price
    $24.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

    Features and Benefits

    • Duplex SC to Duplex SC FPC/SPC Format Connectors
    • Stronger, Safer, Faster (SSF) fiber bulk cable
    • 10,000 times the flex life of standard fiber cables
    • 2 Fiber 50/125 Laser Optimized Multimode OM3 Fiber
    • Standard lengths 1, 2, 3, 5, and 10 meters
    • NEC OFNR, CEC FT4, RoHS Compliant

    Applications

    • Super strong long life duplex fiber patch cables
    • LAN 10/100/1000/10G Ethernet
    • Digital Multimedia patching and interconnection
    • Crestron, AMX, and Savant standard fiber specification