• Send Us a Message
  • 10% off all orders over $149

    CEBUS-F 2 RG6Q BC + 2 Category 6 + a 2 Fiber OM3 jacketed

    CEBUS-F 2 RG6Q BC + 2 Category 6 + a 2 Fiber OM3 jacketed

    SKU / MPN: CEBUS-F
    GTIN:
    Vendor
    Liberty AV Solutions
    Regular price
    $2,351.00
    Sale price
    $2,351.00
    Unit price
    per 
    Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

    1000 ft spool of Liberty Wire Cable CEBUS-F

    CEBUS-F Features and Benefits

    • Single pull multimedia cable design
    • 2 RG6 bare copper quad shield RF cables
    • 2 category 6 U/UTP LAN cables
    • 2 fiber 50/125 OM3 multimode fiber cable
    • All 5 components under one overall jacket
    • NEC CM, CEC CMG FT4, RoHS compliant

    CEBUS-F Applications

    • Smart home wiring with fiber optic support
    • Structured cabling installations in residential apps
    • Crestron, AMX, savant fiber support
    • RF Video, CATV, DBS, MATV, security, cable modem
    • LAN 10/100/1000BaseT ethernet, voice, voice over IP